Lengda, China Page

Other names: 冷达

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5369 Longitude 99.6360 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 32' 13N Long (DMS) 99° 38' 10E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 618

Weather Charts


Lengda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moyi (6.7 nm)
Ama (7.8 nm)
Yezao (7.9 nm)
Luxu (8.3 nm)
Nawa (8.9 nm)
Rongbaca (8.9 nm)
Gesha Xiacun (8.5 nm)
Chala (9.1 nm)
Ripu (9.4 nm)
Dige (9.5 nm)
Xiada (10.5 nm)
Yalong (10.4 nm)
Qingsha (10.6 nm)
Kangzhu (12.2 nm)
Lengda (12.4 nm)
Kanduo (14.1 nm)
Dake (14.4 nm)
Genda (15.9 nm)
Changmai (17.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.7 nm S Yarchen Gar
32.1 nm NE Tongkor Monastery
33.7 nm NW Chola Mountain
41.2 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:41 2016