Changmai, China Page

Other names: 昌麦

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2525 Longitude 99.5568 Altitude (feet) 12752
Lat (DMS) 31° 15' 9N Long (DMS) 99° 33' 24E Altitude (meters) 3886
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Changmai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changmai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changmai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haonieduo (5.4 nm)
Ruxu (5.4 nm)
Changge (8.1 nm)
Xiangquduo (8.4 nm)
Marong (8.4 nm)
Wulong (10.1 nm)
Menma Yicun (10.6 nm)
Niaolong (10.7 nm)
Genda (1.7 nm)
Dake (3.5 nm)
Kanduo (3.9 nm)
Niyaxike (9.7 nm)
Waqila (1.8 nm)
Elong (3.2 nm)
Menma Ercun (8.6 nm)
Jindu (10.1 nm)
Qi'adu (11.9 nm)
Changtuo (12.7 nm)
Chomta (13.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm S Yarchen Gar
37.3 nm W Jianshe, Baiyü County
37.8 nm W Palyul
41.2 nm NW Chola Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:18 2016