Dake, China Page

Other names: 达科

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2981 Longitude 99.6004 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 31° 17' 53N Long (DMS) 99° 36' 1E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Dake Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dake Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dake Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Genda (1.8 nm)
Haonieduo (8.9 nm)
Ruxu (8.9 nm)
Changge (11.4 nm)
Xiangquduo (11.7 nm)
Marong (11.8 nm)
Guobie (12.4 nm)
Wulong (13.3 nm)
Retu (13.5 nm)
Menma Yicun (14.1 nm)
Kanduo (0.3 nm)
Niyaxike (8.4 nm)
Changmai (3.5 nm)
Waqila (5.1 nm)
Elong (6.2 nm)
Jindu (12.4 nm)
Menma Ercun (12.1 nm)
Qi'adu (14.0 nm)
Changtuo (15.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.3 nm S Yarchen Gar
40.7 nm NW Chola Mountain
40.3 nm SE Xinlong County
41.5 nm NE Tongkor Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:45 2016