Genda, China Page

Other names: 根达

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2765 Longitude 99.5749 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 31° 16' 35N Long (DMS) 99° 34' 30E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Genda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Genda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Genda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haonieduo (7.0 nm)
Ruxu (7.1 nm)
Changge (9.6 nm)
Xiangquduo (9.9 nm)
Marong (10.0 nm)
Wulong (11.5 nm)
Guobie (12.1 nm)
Menma Yicun (12.3 nm)
Niaolong (12.1 nm)
Kanduo (2.2 nm)
Niyaxike (8.7 nm)
Dake (1.8 nm) Changmai (1.7 nm)
Waqila (3.4 nm)
Elong (4.6 nm)
Menma Ercun (10.3 nm)
Jindu (11.3 nm)
Qi'adu (13.0 nm)
Changtuo (14.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.1 nm S Yarchen Gar
40.7 nm NW Chola Mountain
38.3 nm W Jianshe, Baiyü County
38.9 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:02 2016