Lamajietuo, China Page

Other names: 拉马街托

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9383 Longitude 102.1640 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 18N Long (DMS) 102° 9' 50E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6705

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lamajietuo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamajietuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamajietuo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hangemu (0.9 nm)
Lajiajue (1.9 nm)
Yu'erping (3.1 nm)
Nanyahe (5.8 nm)
Liangchahe (6.4 nm)
Zima (6.4 nm)
Liziping (7.1 nm)
Tiezhaizi (7.1 nm)
Waluo (7.3 nm)
Zimakua (7.5 nm)
Sanjiadian (7.3 nm)
Lizishu (7.6 nm)
Hangamu (0.9 nm)
Lagu Penzi (1.5 nm)
Yelebaigu (4.0 nm)
Dabazi (3.9 nm)
Yele (3.9 nm)
Shihuiyao (4.3 nm)
Dahuodi (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 56 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 89 nm E 57
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 112 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 115 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
7.1 nm NE Nanya River
12.2 nm S Xiaoxiangling
16.2 nm S Daqiao, Mianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:20:06 2016