Lizishu, China Page

Other names: 栗子树

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9647 Longitude 102.3060 Altitude (feet) 7053
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 53N Long (DMS) 102° 18' 22E Altitude (meters) 2149
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4854

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lizishu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizishu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizishu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zima (2.1 nm)
Nanyahe (2.1 nm)
Liangchahe (2.3 nm)
Yu'erping (4.5 nm)
Ganhaizi (1.0 nm)
Yiluonuo (1.7 nm)
Liziping (2.3 nm)
Zimakua (2.8 nm)
Guangrongdui (4.0 nm)
Yuangen (4.9 nm)
Tiezhaizi (0.7 nm)
Sanjiadian (1.1 nm)
Xiaoyingpan (3.0 nm)
Leiwu (3.3 nm)
Menghuo (3.9 nm)
Waluo (4.8 nm)
A'erbaxia (5.6 nm)
Heibaxia (5.9 nm)
Heimunai Jiangou (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 58 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 82 nm E 55
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 109 nm N 33
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 118 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 124 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW Nanya River
5.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.2 nm S Xiaoxiangling
16.0 nm N Shimian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:35 2016