Shihuiyao, China Page

Other names: 石灰窑

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8671 Longitude 102.1790 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 2N Long (DMS) 102° 10' 44E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6705

Weather Charts


Shihuiyao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihuiyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihuiyao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lagu Penzi (2.8 nm)
Lajiajue (3.3 nm)
Hangamu (3.6 nm)
Hangemu (3.7 nm)
Lamajietuo (4.3 nm)
Yu'erping (5.6 nm)
Yelebaigu (0.8 nm)
Dabazi (1.8 nm)
Yele (1.9 nm)
Yipushi (5.4 nm)
Xialuba (5.4 nm)
Que'erwo (6.1 nm)
Dahuodi (4.1 nm)
Lejiang (4.7 nm)
Moluolada (6.1 nm)
Xiaogeda (6.1 nm)
Shendeng Jiuba (6.2 nm)
Dianzi (6.4 nm)
Mao'ergou (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 52 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 91 nm E 54
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 109 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 118 nm N 34
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
8.0 nm SE Xiaoxiangling
9.2 nm NE Nanya River
11.9 nm S Daqiao, Mianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:11 2016