Dahuodi, China Page

Other names: 大火地

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8018 Longitude 102.1531 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 28° 48' 6N Long (DMS) 102° 9' 11E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6724

Weather Charts


Dahuodi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahuodi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahuodi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mao'ergou (2.4 nm)
Bafu (3.0 nm)
Jiejie (3.4 nm)
Huotan Buzi (4.1 nm)
Laituobagan (4.3 nm)
Shihuiyao (4.1 nm) Lejiang (2.4 nm)
Moluolada (3.5 nm)
Xiaogeda (2.0 nm)
Ningyuan (2.7 nm)
Daqiao (2.8 nm)
Tianba (3.4 nm)
Wodang (3.4 nm)
Sandai (3.3 nm)
Dianzi (3.4 nm)
Nianzi (3.9 nm)
Pengjia Dianzi (3.8 nm)
Cala (4.0 nm)
Ganjia Fenshan (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 48 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 94 nm E 53
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 105 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 122 nm N 33
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SE Xiaoxiangling
7.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
8.3 nm S Daqiao, Mianning County
13.2 nm NE Nanya River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:36 2016