Liangchahe, China Page

Other names: 两岔河

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9884 Longitude 102.2720 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 28° 59' 18N Long (DMS) 102° 16' 19E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4888

Weather Charts


Liangchahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangchahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangchahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zima
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yu'erping (3.4 nm) Zimakua (1.2 nm)
Guangrongdui (3.3 nm)
Yuangen (4.2 nm)
Maluo (6.0 nm)
Liziping (0.7 nm)
Ganhaizi (1.8 nm)
Lizishu (2.3 nm)
Yiluonuo (2.5 nm)
Gongyi (6.0 nm)
Nanyahe (1.0 nm)
Tiezhaizi (2.4 nm)
Sanjiadian (3.0 nm)
Xiaoyingpan (4.7 nm)
Leiwu (5.3 nm)
Lajiajue (5.7 nm)
Waluo (6.3 nm)
Menghuo (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 60 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 83 nm E 57
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 109 nm N 34
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 118 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 126 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Nanya River
5.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.4 nm S Xiaoxiangling
15.0 nm N Shimian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:36 2016