Yu'erping, China Page

Other names: 玉儿坪,Yu’erping

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9523 Longitude 102.2212 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 8N Long (DMS) 102° 13' 16E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6702

Weather Charts


Yu'erping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yu'erping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yu'erping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hangemu (2.7 nm)
Hangamu (2.8 nm)
Lamajietuo (3.1 nm)
Lagu Penzi (3.5 nm)
Zimakua (4.6 nm) Nanyahe (2.7 nm)
Liangchahe (3.4 nm)
Zima (3.4 nm)
Liziping (4.2 nm)
Tiezhaizi (4.0 nm)
Sanjiadian (4.3 nm)
Lizishu (4.5 nm)
Ganhaizi (4.8 nm)
Xiaoyingpan (5.0 nm)
Lajiajue (2.4 nm)
Yele (4.0 nm)
Dabazi (4.1 nm)
Yelebaigu (4.8 nm)
Shihuiyao (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 57 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 86 nm E 56
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 112 nm N 34
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 114 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
4.0 nm NE Nanya River
12.2 nm S Xiaoxiangling
16.9 nm S Daqiao, Mianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:18 2016