Lagu Penzi, China Page

Other names: 拉谷盆子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9133 Longitude 102.1707 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 28° 54' 48N Long (DMS) 102° 10' 15E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6705

Weather Charts


Lagu Penzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lagu Penzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lagu Penzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hangamu (0.9 nm)
Hangemu (1.0 nm)
Lamajietuo (1.5 nm)
Lajiajue (1.3 nm)
Dabazi (2.5 nm)
Yele (2.6 nm)
Yu'erping (3.5 nm)
Nanyahe (6.2 nm)
Waluo (6.5 nm)
Zima (6.9 nm)
Liangchahe (7.0 nm)
Xialuba (6.9 nm)
Luba (6.9 nm)
Yipushi (7.2 nm)
Ahuibage (7.0 nm)
Yelebaigu (2.4 nm)
Shihuiyao (2.8 nm)
Dahuodi (6.8 nm)
Lejiang (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 55 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 90 nm E 56
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 111 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 116 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
7.5 nm NE Nanya River
10.6 nm SE Xiaoxiangling
14.7 nm S Daqiao, Mianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:45 2016