Tiezhaizi, China Page

Other names: 铁寨子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9556 Longitude 102.2977 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 20N Long (DMS) 102° 17' 52E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5329

Weather Charts


Tiezhaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiezhaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiezhaizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanyahe (1.9 nm)
Yu'erping (4.0 nm)
Lizishu (0.7 nm)
Ganhaizi (1.6 nm)
Zima (2.2 nm)
Yiluonuo (2.4 nm)
Liangchahe (2.4 nm)
Liziping (2.6 nm)
Zimakua (3.1 nm)
Guangrongdui (4.6 nm)
Yuangen (5.5 nm)
Sanjiadian (0.6 nm)
Xiaoyingpan (2.5 nm)
Leiwu (2.9 nm)
Menghuo (3.7 nm)
Waluo (4.2 nm)
A'erbaxia (5.1 nm)
Heibaxia (5.4 nm)
Ahuibage (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 58 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 83 nm E 55
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 110 nm N 33
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 117 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 124 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Nanya River
4.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.6 nm S Xiaoxiangling
16.6 nm N Shimian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:48 2016