Shijia Liangzi, China Page

Other names: 史家梁子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.5160 Longitude 102.4820 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 27° 30' 58N Long (DMS) 102° 28' 55E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Shijia Liangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijia Liangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijia Liangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boluoping (2.1 nm)
Binjia Yipao (3.2 nm)
Zire (3.3 nm)
Dengjiaping (1.5 nm)
Jienai'amo (1.9 nm)
Amigou (2.6 nm)
Dazao (2.9 nm)
Anmujiao (2.8 nm)
Jiere (3.1 nm)
Weiluo (1.9 nm)
Shijia (2.2 nm)
Shijia (2.8 nm)
Lajiaogu (3.0 nm)
Shichihaofu (3.1 nm)
Qingtongping (1.5 nm)
Shijia Liangzi (2.4 nm)
Chengxicun (2.5 nm)
Shang'anzi (3.1 nm)
Gengdi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 32 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 69 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 68 nm E 99 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 91 nm W 271 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SE Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
17.4 nm SW Dechang County
25.7 nm NW List of life zones by region
26.4 nm NW List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:26 2016