Xianzhai, China Page

Other names: 仙寨

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6763 Longitude 107.5510 Altitude (feet) 1830
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 35N Long (DMS) 107° 33' 4E Altitude (meters) 557
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27087

Weather Charts


Xianzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuejiapo (0.8 nm)
Xunjiapo (1.6 nm)
Zhongyingli (1.6 nm)
Sanhemian (1.9 nm)
Dilaoyuan (2.6 nm)
Hejiaba (0.6 nm)
Hejiagou (1.5 nm)
Mengxuetang (2.1 nm)
Caitongli (2.3 nm)
Dabanqiao (2.4 nm)
Shangchenjiapo (0.3 nm)
Shilong (1.2 nm)
Gaoyan (1.2 nm)
Shichang (2.3 nm)
Shuijingyin (2.4 nm)
Qianshan (2.8 nm)
Zhonglingshang (2.8 nm)
Yuanjiazui (1.4 nm)
Huangtianba (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 33 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 61 nm S 168
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 69 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 87 nm N 341 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 88 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.4 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.6 nm SE Xuanhan County
21.1 nm NW Tongjiang County
23.7 nm W Pingchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:46 2016