Yaoshishan, China Page

Other names: 摇石山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5236 Longitude 106.7770 Altitude (feet) 1909
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 25N Long (DMS) 106° 46' 37E Altitude (meters) 581
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66421

Weather Charts


Yaoshishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoshishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoshishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiushuya (1.2 nm)
Hanjiawan (2.5 nm)
Daluo (2.5 nm)
Gegenya (2.4 nm)
Tiefosi (1.9 nm)
Longjiaba (2.2 nm)
Jinzi (2.3 nm)
Yufeng (3.3 nm)
Longbei (3.3 nm)
Yaoshishan (0.5 nm)
Zitongshan (1.3 nm)
Wukuiyan (1.5 nm)
Yuanpan (2.1 nm)
Baijiapo (2.7 nm)
Yuanbazi (1.2 nm)
Huangbaoliang (2.2 nm)
Yutaishan (2.4 nm)
Xingongqiao (3.1 nm)
Jiasi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 40 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 53 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 72 nm E 134
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 75 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 93 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
17.0 nm E Pingchang County
19.2 nm W Yilong County
29.1 nm S Yingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:45 2016