Hanjiawan, China Page

Other names: 韩家湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5050 Longitude 106.7340 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 18N Long (DMS) 106° 44' 2E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66455

Weather Charts


Hanjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hu'eba (1.1 nm)
Sifangbao (1.8 nm)
Jinhuazhai (2.0 nm)
Yuelaichang (2.2 nm)
Gegenya (0.8 nm)
Qiushuya (1.8 nm)
Daluo (2.0 nm)
Tiefosi (2.8 nm)
Yuanbazi (1.8 nm)
Yaoshishan (2.5 nm)
Huangbaoliang (2.5 nm)
Xingongqiao (2.9 nm)
Yutaishan (1.1 nm)
Tianshengqiao (1.5 nm)
Jiziba (1.9 nm)
Jiasi (2.4 nm)
Tiaodunhe (2.9 nm)
Lijishan (3.0 nm)
Yuantianzui (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 42 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 51 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 73 nm E 132
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 74 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 94 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
17.0 nm W Yilong County
19.4 nm E Pingchang County
27.2 nm S Yingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:00 2016