Lujialiang, China Page

Other names: Lüjialiang,吕家梁

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5069 Longitude 107.0730 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 25N Long (DMS) 107° 4' 23E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42871

Weather Charts


Lujialiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujialiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujialiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bamiaoping (0.8 nm)
Bamiao (1.1 nm)
Yongshuiba (1.7 nm)
Nanjia (1.8 nm)
Yongshui (1.8 nm)
Guanyin (2.7 nm)
Hongwucun (3.0 nm)
Qili (1.1 nm)
Lingyun (2.5 nm)
Hejiaping (2.6 nm)
Wuyicun (3.0 nm)
Jianshan (1.0 nm)
Panjiapo (2.6 nm)
Huangtan (2.8 nm)
Longwanggou (3.1 nm)
Yuanbaozhai (1.6 nm)
Fengjiawan (2.3 nm)
Fengjiaba (2.4 nm)
Chadian (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 29 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 61 nm S 143
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 63 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 81 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 93 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Pingchang County
25.8 nm N Tongjiang County
24.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
26.6 nm SE Dazhou Xiwai Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:17 2016