Zhangyoufang, China Page

Other names: 张油房

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8519 Longitude 103.5580 Altitude (feet) 2860
Lat (DMS) 28° 51' 7N Long (DMS) 103° 33' 29E Altitude (meters) 871
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Zhangyoufang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangyoufang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangyoufang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minjian (0.7 nm)
Shuinianba (1.0 nm)
Fucao (1.5 nm)
Qunli (1.6 nm)
Dingjiashan (2.4 nm)
Laodong (1.6 nm)
Bazifang (2.0 nm)
Liaowan (2.6 nm)
Hengshan (2.6 nm)
Guantianba (3.1 nm)
Qiganping (0.7 nm)
Huangjiaping (2.1 nm)
Chitangpo (2.9 nm)
Dongyingmiao (1.3 nm)
Liangtinggang (1.5 nm)
Tianjia Yuanzi (2.4 nm)
Wuyicun (2.5 nm)
Bayicun (3.0 nm)
Liubuti (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 52 nm N 3
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 51 nm E 93 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 92 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 89 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 98 nm N 357
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm W Mabian Yi Autonomous County
19.1 nm E Muchuan County
20.0 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
24.6 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:46 2016