Fucao, China Page

Other names: 傅槽

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8677 Longitude 103.5352 Altitude (feet) 2837
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 4N Long (DMS) 103° 32' 7E Altitude (meters) 864
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Fucao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fucao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fucao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qunli
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengjiawan (1.7 nm)
Dawan (2.1 nm)
Dapingxi (2.5 nm)
Guantianba (2.0 nm)
Longxuanwo (2.7 nm)
Maliuping (2.7 nm)
Jinjiashan (2.9 nm)
Shuinianba (0.5 nm)
Laodong (1.2 nm)
Zhangyoufang (1.5 nm)
Qiganping (2.0 nm)
Bazifang (2.6 nm)
Hengshan (2.7 nm)
Liaowan (2.7 nm)
Minjian (1.4 nm)
Liangtinggang (2.2 nm)
Dingjiashan (2.6 nm)
Dongyingmiao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 52 nm N 4
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 53 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 93 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 88 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 97 nm N 357
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SW Mabian Yi Autonomous County
20.0 nm E Muchuan County
21.5 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
23.9 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:46 2016