Gongga Chonggu, China Page

Other names: 贡嘎冲古

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4319 Longitude 100.3530 Altitude (feet) 13592
Lat (DMS) 28° 25' 55N Long (DMS) 100° 21' 11E Altitude (meters) 4142
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 461

Weather Charts


Gongga Chonggu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongga Chonggu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongga Chonggu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yading (1.6 nm)
Ye'erhong (6.5 nm)
Rencuncun (7.1 nm)
Kanggu (7.4 nm)
Echu (7.3 nm)
Biyong (7.7 nm)
Achenggong (8.4 nm)
Reguang (8.6 nm)
Yeyong (8.8 nm)
Yimi (9.1 nm)
Gongguan (9.4 nm)
Kanggar (10.3 nm)
Xile (10.5 nm)
Cigong (10.3 nm)
Zhongdui (10.9 nm)
Baji (11.2 nm)
Xiasong Niuchang (6.3 nm)
Nongcai Niuchang (9.9 nm)
Shanghuanmao Niuchang (11.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 52 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 57 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SW Yading
19.6 nm W 100th meridian east
32.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
36.6 nm N Jinzhu, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:26 2016