Baji, China Page

Other names: 巴季

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6124 Longitude 100.4050 Altitude (feet) 11217
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 45N Long (DMS) 100° 24' 18E Altitude (meters) 3418
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Baji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xile (3.5 nm)
Reguang (3.7 nm)
Yimi (3.7 nm)
Kanggar (4.7 nm)
Axicun (4.9 nm)
Rencuncun (6.1 nm)
Achenggong (6.5 nm)
Cigong (3.1 nm)
Esa (3.4 nm)
Sangda (3.9 nm)
Jineng (5.3 nm)
Niyazong (5.4 nm)
Harang (5.6 nm)
Hailong (6.0 nm)
Zirong (6.5 nm)
Yeyong (3.0 nm)
Kanggu (3.8 nm)
Gongguan (4.3 nm)
Ye'erhong (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 62 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 67 nm S 163 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm SW Yading
21.9 nm W 100th meridian east
26.3 nm N Jinzhu, Sichuan
26.3 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:47 2016