Xiasong Niuchang, China Page

Other names: 夏松牛场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3382 Longitude 100.4051 Altitude (feet) 14632
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 18N Long (DMS) 100° 24' 18E Altitude (meters) 4459
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 709

Weather Charts


Xiasong Niuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiasong Niuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiasong Niuchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiongjing (9.4 nm) Gongga Chonggu (6.3 nm)
Yading (7.9 nm)
Nongcai Niuchang (4.0 nm)
Moyu (7.9 nm)
Hairong (8.4 nm)
Garrong (8.1 nm)
Qila (9.6 nm)
Xialuo (9.5 nm)
Gudi (10.4 nm)
Zhangu (10.7 nm)
Sela (10.6 nm)
Xiaqidian (11.4 nm)
Shuli (11.4 nm)
Shanghuanmao Niuchang (5.1 nm)
Youfangcha Niuchang (10.8 nm)
Lixuewei Niuchang (11.7 nm)
Rihualong (11.6 nm)
Yanbao (12.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 51 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 50 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm W Yading
24.4 nm NW 100th meridian east
33.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
34.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:54 2016