Achenggong, China Page

Other names: 阿成功

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5618 Longitude 100.2960 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 28° 33' 42N Long (DMS) 100° 17' 46E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Achenggong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Achenggong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Achenggong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langri (3.5 nm)
Yawagang (4.0 nm)
Honggang (4.9 nm)
Lamuge (6.2 nm)
Zhongdui (2.5 nm)
Kanggar (2.5 nm)
Zhala (3.1 nm)
Xile (3.5 nm)
Axicun (3.7 nm)
Gerutong (4.8 nm)
Riwaicun (4.8 nm)
Rencuncun (1.4 nm)
Ye'erhong (2.7 nm)
Yimi (2.8 nm)
Reguang (2.9 nm)
Kanggu (4.6 nm)
Biyong (2.1 nm)
Echu (2.9 nm)
Yading (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 56 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 66 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm S Yading
15.7 nm W 100th meridian east
28.8 nm N Jinzhu, Sichuan
32.6 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:31 2016