Gongguan, China Page

Other names: 贡关

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5588 Longitude 100.4590 Altitude (feet) 11082
Lat (DMS) 28° 33' 32N Long (DMS) 100° 27' 32E Altitude (meters) 3377
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 608

Weather Charts


Gongguan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongguan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yeyong (1.9 nm)
Kanggu (4.0 nm)
Reguang (5.9 nm)
Yimi (6.3 nm)
Ye'erhong (6.4 nm)
Cigong (1.3 nm)
Esa (2.3 nm)
Sangda (4.1 nm)
Baji (4.3 nm)
Niyazong (5.3 nm)
Jineng (5.4 nm)
Hailong (5.4 nm)
Zirong (6.7 nm)
Harang (3.1 nm)
Yinxinchong (5.0 nm)
Diri (5.0 nm)
Lizigong (5.7 nm)
Exicun (6.0 nm)
Halang (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 63 nm S 165 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 61 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm SW Yading
24.5 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
24.2 nm W 100th meridian east
30.1 nm N Jinzhu, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:18 2016