Rencuncun, China Page

Other names: 仁村村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5462 Longitude 100.3160 Altitude (feet) 10462
Lat (DMS) 28° 32' 46N Long (DMS) 100° 18' 58E Altitude (meters) 3188
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Rencuncun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rencuncun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rencuncun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Achenggong (1.4 nm)
Biyong (2.6 nm)
Echu (3.2 nm)
Langri (4.6 nm)
Yawagang (4.9 nm)
Reguang (2.4 nm)
Yimi (2.6 nm)
Kanggar (3.2 nm)
Xile (3.9 nm)
Zhongdui (3.9 nm)
Zhala (4.4 nm)
Axicun (4.6 nm)
Gerutong (6.0 nm)
Riwaicun (6.1 nm)
Ye'erhong (1.3 nm)
Kanggu (3.5 nm)
Yeyong (5.7 nm)
Baji (6.1 nm)
Yading (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 56 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 64 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm SW Yading
16.7 nm W 100th meridian east
29.7 nm N Jinzhu, Sichuan
31.9 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:18 2016