Yading, China Page

Other names: 亚丁,亚丁村,亚丁村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4556 Longitude 100.3380 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 28° 27' 20N Long (DMS) 100° 20' 17E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Yading Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yading Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yading Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pading (5.6 nm)
Kasi (6.2 nm)
Yetong (6.9 nm)
Yawagang (7.9 nm)
Lamuge (8.0 nm)
Ye'erhong (5.1 nm)
Rencuncun (5.6 nm)
Echu (5.8 nm)
Kanggu (6.3 nm)
Biyong (6.1 nm)
Achenggong (6.7 nm)
Reguang (7.2 nm)
Yimi (7.7 nm)
Yeyong (7.9 nm)
Kanggar (8.7 nm)
Langri (8.4 nm)
Xile (9.1 nm)
Gongga Chonggu (1.6 nm)
Xiasong Niuchang (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 52 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 59 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SW Yading
18.4 nm W 100th meridian east
35.2 nm N Jinzhu, Sichuan
32.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:28 2016