Xile, China Page

Other names: 西勒

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6073 Longitude 100.3390 Altitude (feet) 12119
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 26N Long (DMS) 100° 20' 20E Altitude (meters) 3693
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Xile Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xile Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xile Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanggar (1.3 nm)
Axicun (1.7 nm)
Zhala (3.1 nm)
Zhongdui (3.2 nm)
Gerutong (3.5 nm)
Riwaicun (4.3 nm)
Langri (6.4 nm)
Baji (3.5 nm)
Yeyong (5.1 nm)
Cigong (6.1 nm)
Esa (6.7 nm)
Yimi (1.4 nm)
Reguang (2.0 nm)
Achenggong (3.5 nm)
Rencuncun (3.9 nm)
Ye'erhong (4.0 nm)
Kanggu (4.0 nm)
Biyong (5.6 nm)
Echu (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 60 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 67 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm S Yading
18.4 nm W 100th meridian east
26.1 nm N Jinzhu, Sichuan
29.8 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:13 2016