Shiyuan, China Page

Other names: 石院

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5714 Longitude 106.9790 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 34' 17N Long (DMS) 106° 58' 44E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42794

Weather Charts


Shiyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qikong (3.2 nm) Douzhen (1.1 nm)
Fenggongmiao (1.2 nm)
Yuejin (2.0 nm)
Dongjiaba (2.6 nm)
Zhongba (2.7 nm)
Zhongbaoshan (2.9 nm)
Shanya (3.4 nm)
Gouxi (3.6 nm)
Baihua (2.1 nm)
Liangyun (2.2 nm)
Zhaojiaba (2.3 nm)
Dawu (1.4 nm)
Baxing (1.4 nm)
Baobu (2.3 nm)
Dazhai (2.6 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.0 nm)
Longtang (3.1 nm)
Daijia (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 35 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 62 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 67 nm S 142
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 89 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 81 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm E Pingchang County
20.6 nm W Wan'an Township, Sichuan
24.5 nm NE Tongjiang County
30.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:05 2016