Axicun, China Page

Other names: 阿西村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6226 Longitude 100.3120 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 21N Long (DMS) 100° 18' 43E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Axicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Axicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Axicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhala (1.8 nm)
Gerutong (1.9 nm)
Zhongdui (2.2 nm)
Riwaicun (2.6 nm)
Langri (5.8 nm)
Honggang (6.6 nm)
Xile (1.7 nm)
Baji (4.9 nm)
Yeyong (6.8 nm)
Kanggar (1.4 nm)
Yimi (2.8 nm)
Reguang (3.4 nm)
Achenggong (3.7 nm)
Rencuncun (4.6 nm)
Ye'erhong (5.2 nm)
Biyong (5.6 nm)
Kanggu (5.6 nm)
Echu (6.5 nm)
Yawagang (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 60 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 69 nm S 159 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm S Yading
17.3 nm W 100th meridian east
25.1 nm N Jinzhu, Sichuan
31.0 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:12 2016