Sangda, China Page

Other names: 桑达

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6254 Longitude 100.4770 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 31N Long (DMS) 100° 28' 37E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 483

Weather Charts


Sangda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baji (3.9 nm) Jineng (1.5 nm)
Niyazong (1.5 nm)
Hailong (2.1 nm)
Zirong (2.9 nm)
Yinxinchong (3.2 nm)
Niyalong (3.7 nm)
Lizigong (3.6 nm)
Yinrong (5.2 nm)
Diri (5.3 nm)
Mige (5.8 nm)
Zharong (5.8 nm)
Halang (6.0 nm)
Riwo (6.2 nm)
Esa (1.8 nm)
Harang (2.8 nm)
Cigong (3.0 nm)
Gongguan (4.1 nm)
Yeyong (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 66 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 65 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm SW Yading
22.4 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
26.5 nm N Jinzhu, Sichuan
25.7 nm W 100th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:48 2016