Morenda, China Page

Other names: 莫仁达

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6933 Longitude 99.9300 Altitude (feet) 12913
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 36N Long (DMS) 99° 55' 48E Altitude (meters) 3935
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Morenda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morenda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morenda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maileda (4.3 nm)
Xiqika (4.8 nm)
Zhajiangda (2.6 nm)
Jiuri (2.6 nm)
Gelunda (3.3 nm)
Pusu (3.2 nm)
Bangmengbi (3.3 nm)
Menda (3.7 nm)
Kongma (5.0 nm)
Jironglong (4.7 nm)
Ariran (2.8 nm)
Zhongka (4.0 nm)
Madaka (4.0 nm)
Kajiaka (4.0 nm)
Zhongruo (4.3 nm)
Baxuedi (4.5 nm)
Ranxia (4.9 nm)
Niyalangguo (4.7 nm)
Xirong (5.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm E Tongkor Monastery
37.7 nm NE Larung Gar
38.9 nm NE Larung Gar Buddhist Academy
43.0 nm N Sêrtar County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:56 2016