Wudongcun, China Page

Other names: 武洞村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.2986 Longitude 113.4130 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 17' 55N Long (DMS) 113° 24' 47E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20860

Weather Charts


Wudongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaqueling (0.7 nm)
Tanjia (1.6 nm)
Oujia (1.8 nm)
Yanxishan Chachang (2.4 nm)
Shibitan (2.7 nm)
Lanshanzi (2.8 nm)
Wendongcun (1.0 nm)
Jiangyuancun (2.0 nm)
Shenkeng (2.5 nm)
Fu'aobei (2.7 nm)
Shangkeng (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiashan (3.1 nm)
Gongqiaobei (1.1 nm)
Zhangxiacun (2.4 nm)
Shangdong (3.1 nm)
Beiyinwo (3.3 nm)
Wuzhudong (1.0 nm)
Xichongzi (2.5 nm)
Xikeng (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 19 nm S 178
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 67 nm E 76
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 81 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 105 nm N 336 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 117 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.0 nm W Pingshi Prison
22.5 nm W 113th meridian east
23.4 nm NW Xiangnan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:01 2016