Shenkeng, China Page

Other names: 神坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.3353 Longitude 113.3910 Altitude (feet) 2775
Lat (DMS) 25° 20' 7N Long (DMS) 113° 23' 28E Altitude (meters) 845
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20841

Weather Charts


Shenkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibitan (1.5 nm)
Dagengzi (2.0 nm)
Xiayangdong (2.4 nm)
Egeng (2.7 nm)
Shangkeng (0.3 nm)
Zhangjiashan (1.0 nm)
Shuiliyang (1.7 nm)
Liangqiaobian (1.7 nm)
Shangdong (2.8 nm)
Jiangyuancun (1.8 nm)
Gongqiaobei (2.6 nm)
Fu'aobei (2.7 nm)
Tanjia (1.3 nm)
Oujia (1.3 nm)
Wendongcun (1.6 nm)
Yaqueling (2.1 nm)
Lanshanzi (2.2 nm)
Wudongcun (2.5 nm)
Yanxishan Chachang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 21 nm S 175
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 67 nm E 78
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 81 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 102 nm N 336 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 116 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm W Pingshi Prison
21.5 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.2 nm W 113th meridian east
21.5 nm W Xiangnan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:02 2016