Lanshanzi, China Page

Other names: 兰山子

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.3097 Longitude 113.3628 Altitude (feet) 2545
Lat (DMS) 25° 18' 35N Long (DMS) 113° 21' 46E Altitude (meters) 775
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20860

Weather Charts


Lanshanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanshanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanshanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangtang (1.8 nm)
Libingying (2.3 nm)
Gaopai (2.3 nm)
Dujiacun (2.7 nm)
Shibitan (0.7 nm)
Dagengzi (1.0 nm)
Egeng (2.1 nm)
Shenkeng (2.2 nm)
Shangkeng (2.4 nm)
Xiayangdong (3.0 nm)
Oujia (1.2 nm)
Tanjia (1.5 nm)
Yaqueling (2.1 nm)
Wendongcun (2.5 nm)
Wuzhudong (2.9 nm)
Yanxishan Chachang (1.4 nm)
Meishulong (1.6 nm)
Qingshikeng (2.5 nm)
Longjingkuang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 20 nm S 170
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 69 nm E 77
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 83 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 103 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 118 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm W Pingshi Prison
20.1 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.7 nm W 113th meridian east
20.7 nm NW Xiangnan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:29 2016