Zhangxiacun, China Page

Other names: 幛下村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.2917 Longitude 113.4561 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 17' 30N Long (DMS) 113° 27' 22E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20115

Weather Charts


Zhangxiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangxiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangxiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongqiaobei (1.8 nm)
Wudongcun (2.4 nm)
Wuzhudong (2.8 nm)
Wendongcun (2.9 nm)
Yaqueling (3.1 nm)
Xichongzi (3.3 nm)
Xiaowangshan (2.4 nm)
Gaojianbei (2.6 nm)
Fu'aobei (2.8 nm)
Dawangshan (2.8 nm)
Jiangyuancun (2.9 nm)
Shangdong (0.9 nm)
Baishidong (1.6 nm)
Simaoling (1.2 nm)
Beiyinwo (1.9 nm)
Makengshui (2.0 nm)
Chishui (3.3 nm)
Dalecun (3.6 nm)
Huyangbei (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 18 nm S 185
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 64 nm E 76
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 79 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 106 nm N 335 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 116 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.3 nm W Pingshi Prison
23.7 nm SE China Danxia
24.9 nm W 113th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:10 2016