Wuzhudong, China Page

Other names: 乌竹洞

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.2825 Longitude 113.4064 Altitude (feet) 2086
Lat (DMS) 25° 16' 57N Long (DMS) 113° 24' 23E Altitude (meters) 635
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20860

Weather Charts


Wuzhudong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuzhudong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuzhudong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanxishan Chachang (2.0 nm)
Qingshikeng (2.6 nm)
Lanshanzi (2.9 nm)
Meishulong (2.9 nm)
Wudongcun (1.0 nm)
Yaqueling (1.1 nm)
Wendongcun (1.9 nm)
Gongqiaobei (2.0 nm)
Tanjia (2.1 nm)
Oujia (2.2 nm)
Jiangyuancun (3.1 nm)
Shibitan (3.0 nm)
Shenkeng (3.3 nm)
Zhangxiacun (2.8 nm)
Beiyinwo (3.0 nm)
Xichongzi (1.5 nm)
Xikeng (2.0 nm)
Chishui (2.8 nm)
Xiaxikengcun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 18 nm S 177
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 67 nm E 76
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 81 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 106 nm N 336 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 118 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.6 nm W Pingshi Prison
22.3 nm W 113th meridian east
23.5 nm NW Xiangnan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:01 2016