Fu'aobei, China Page

Other names: Fu’aobei,佛坳背

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.3354 Longitude 113.4404 Altitude (feet) 3592
Lat (DMS) 25° 20' 7N Long (DMS) 113° 26' 25E Altitude (meters) 1094
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20838

Weather Charts


Fu'aobei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fu'aobei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fu'aobei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangyuancun (0.9 nm)
Wendongcun (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.2 nm)
Shenkeng (2.7 nm)
Shangkeng (2.7 nm)
Yaqueling (3.0 nm)
Tanjia (3.0 nm)
Shuiliyang (3.1 nm)
Oujia (3.3 nm)
Yangdongshan (2.2 nm)
Tangpu (3.1 nm)
Shangshan (3.5 nm)
Dawangshan (1.9 nm)
Gaojianbei (2.2 nm)
Xiaowangshan (2.6 nm)
Gongqiaobei (1.7 nm)
Wudongcun (2.7 nm)
Zhangxiacun (2.8 nm)
Shangdong (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 21 nm S 182
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 65 nm E 78
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 78 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 103 nm N 335 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 114 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.7 nm W Pingshi Prison
24.0 nm W Xiangnan University
23.9 nm W 113th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:29 2016