Oujia, China Page

Other names: 欧家

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.3143 Longitude 113.3851 Altitude (feet) 1961
Lat (DMS) 25° 18' 51N Long (DMS) 113° 23' 6E Altitude (meters) 597
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20860

Weather Charts


Oujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibitan (0.9 nm)
Lanshanzi (1.2 nm)
Dagengzi (1.7 nm)
Meishulong (2.5 nm)
Egeng (2.8 nm)
Shenkeng (1.3 nm)
Shangkeng (1.6 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.2 nm)
Liangqiaobian (2.8 nm)
Shuiliyang (3.0 nm)
Tanjia (0.3 nm)
Wendongcun (1.2 nm)
Wudongcun (1.8 nm)
Jiangyuancun (2.4 nm)
Gongqiaobei (2.4 nm)
Yaqueling (1.2 nm)
Yanxishan Chachang (1.8 nm)
Wuzhudong (2.2 nm)
Qingshikeng (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 20 nm S 174
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 68 nm E 77
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 82 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 103 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 117 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm W Pingshi Prison
20.2 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.9 nm W 113th meridian east
21.6 nm NW Xiangnan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:51 2016