Shangdong, China Page

Other names: 上洞

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.2992 Longitude 113.4703 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 17' 57N Long (DMS) 113° 28' 13E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19469

Weather Charts


Shangdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangxiacun (0.9 nm)
Gongqiaobei (2.3 nm)
Jiangyuancun (3.1 nm)
Wudongcun (3.1 nm)
Wendongcun (3.5 nm)
Xiaowangshan (1.6 nm)
Gaojianbei (1.9 nm)
Dawangshan (2.2 nm)
Fu'aobei (2.7 nm)
Shixia (3.7 nm)
Dayangtian (2.9 nm)
Litou (3.0 nm)
Kengwei (3.2 nm)
Xiaodong (3.6 nm)
Baishidong (1.4 nm)
Simaoling (1.5 nm)
Makengshui (2.4 nm)
Beiyinwo (2.5 nm)
Dalecun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 19 nm S 187
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 64 nm E 76
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 78 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 106 nm N 335 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 115 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.1 nm W Pingshi Prison
23.7 nm SE China Danxia
27.1 nm SE Jin River (Bei River)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:51 2016