Tongfuping, China Page

Other names: 同福坪

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.5497 Longitude 114.8311 Altitude (feet) 2014
Lat (DMS) 24° 32' 59N Long (DMS) 114° 49' 52E Altitude (meters) 613
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13231

Weather Charts


Tongfuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongfuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongfuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangkashui (1.9 nm)
Shangpai (2.5 nm)
Shuichun (2.5 nm)
Tangjiao (2.7 nm)
Laoxiawu (3.6 nm)
Tianxin (1.3 nm)
Huangnihu (2.4 nm)
Xiachen (2.6 nm)
Kengwei (3.2 nm)
Luozhuba (3.6 nm)
Wuhuazhang Chachang (1.9 nm)
Dakeng (3.4 nm)
Shangjing (3.5 nm)
Longyingxia (3.7 nm)
Yangkeng (3.7 nm)
Litouzui (2.0 nm)
Qincaitang (2.6 nm)
Xiaying (3.4 nm)
Luoxiangdong (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 56 nm E 115
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 61 nm N 349
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 78 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 72 nm E 99 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 90 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SE Heping Railway Station
11.7 nm S Qingzhou, Guangdong
12.2 nm NE 115th meridian east
16.5 nm NE Dingnan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:55 2016