Kengwei, China Page

Other names: 坑尾

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.5942 Longitude 114.7997 Altitude (feet) 1755
Lat (DMS) 24° 35' 39N Long (DMS) 114° 47' 59E Altitude (meters) 534
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13170

Weather Charts


Kengwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kengwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kengwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinjiecun (2.2 nm)
Shijietou (3.5 nm)
Shuidongcun (1.3 nm)
Shizhukeng (2.2 nm)
Dakengkou (2.8 nm)
Hekou (2.9 nm)
Banbu (3.3 nm)
Zengfang (3.7 nm)
Yanfang (3.6 nm)
Lishuxia (3.7 nm)
Luozhuba (1.5 nm)
Huangnihu (2.2 nm)
Tianxin (2.6 nm)
Laiwu (3.1 nm)
Tangjiao (1.1 nm)
Shuichun (2.1 nm)
Shangpai (2.6 nm)
Tongfuping (3.2 nm)
Shangkashui (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 58 nm N 350
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 58 nm E 116
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 75 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 74 nm E 101 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 93 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm SE Heping Railway Station
12.2 nm NE 115th meridian east
14.2 nm S Qingzhou, Guangdong
15.5 nm NE Dingnan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:04 2016