Laoxiawu, China Page

Other names: 老下屋

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.5336 Longitude 114.7678 Altitude (feet) 1233
Lat (DMS) 24° 32' 1N Long (DMS) 114° 46' 4E Altitude (meters) 375
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13290

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laoxiawu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoxiawu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoxiawu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaweiwo (1.2 nm)
Qutan (1.5 nm)
Shishe (2.2 nm)
Wangshapai (3.5 nm)
Shangpai (1.5 nm)
Shuichun (1.9 nm)
Tangjiao (2.9 nm)
Xinjiecun (3.4 nm)
Shijietou (3.9 nm)
Kengwei (4.0 nm)
Shangkashui (1.8 nm)
Litouzui (2.4 nm)
Tongfuping (3.6 nm)
Qiaotou (0.4 nm)
Xiaying (1.9 nm)
Shangshishe (2.0 nm)
Dihu (3.3 nm)
Yangsikeng (3.9 nm)
Zhangshanwo (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 61 nm N 352
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 58 nm E 112
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 79 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 75 nm E 98 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 89 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm S Qingzhou, Guangdong
11.9 nm SE Heping Railway Station
15.5 nm NE 115th meridian east
17.0 nm W Battle of Jiulianshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:27:02 2016