Huangnihu, China Page

Other names: 黄坭湖

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.5883 Longitude 114.8389 Altitude (feet) 2608
Lat (DMS) 24° 35' 18N Long (DMS) 114° 50' 20E Altitude (meters) 794
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13184

Weather Charts


Huangnihu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangnihu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangnihu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kengwei (2.2 nm)
Tangjiao (2.7 nm)
Shuidongcun (3.0 nm)
Shuichun (3.3 nm)
Shangpai (3.6 nm)
Luozhuba (1.6 nm)
Laiwu (2.1 nm)
Shizhukeng (2.3 nm)
Banbu (3.0 nm)
Yanfang (3.1 nm)
Dongshang (3.8 nm)
Xiachen (1.4 nm)
Fengbei (2.5 nm)
Popotang (3.4 nm)
Shangjing (3.5 nm)
Tianxin (1.1 nm)
Tongfuping (2.4 nm)
Wuhuazhang Chachang (3.1 nm)
Shangkashui (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 58 nm N 348
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 56 nm E 117
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 75 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 72 nm E 101 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 93 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SE Heping Railway Station
10.5 nm NE 115th meridian east
14.0 nm S Qingzhou, Guangdong
14.4 nm NE Dingnan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:41 2016