Shangjing, China Page

Other names: 上井

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.5601 Longitude 114.8943 Altitude (feet) 1204
Lat (DMS) 24° 33' 36N Long (DMS) 114° 53' 39E Altitude (meters) 366
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13215

Weather Charts


Shangjing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangjing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangjing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuhuazhang Chachang (2.0 nm)
Xiachen (2.2 nm)
Tianxin (3.0 nm)
Huangnihu (3.5 nm)
Tongfuping (3.5 nm)
Popotang (1.3 nm)
Fengbei (3.2 nm)
Miaoling (3.2 nm)
Shuitou (1.5 nm)
Heshuitang (1.9 nm)
Chukou (2.3 nm)
Shankou (2.5 nm)
Tianxin (2.9 nm)
Tanghuba (3.2 nm)
Yinhu (3.2 nm)
Yangkeng (1.0 nm)
Longyingxia (1.8 nm)
Dakeng (2.4 nm)
Changshou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 53 nm E 117
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 61 nm N 345
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 68 nm E 100 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 77 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 92 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SE Heping Railway Station
9.4 nm NE 115th meridian east
13.2 nm S Qingzhou, Guangdong
14.3 nm NE Dingnan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:15 2016