Yangkeng, China Page

Other names: 洋坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.5436 Longitude 114.8994 Altitude (feet) 971
Lat (DMS) 24° 32' 37N Long (DMS) 114° 53' 58E Altitude (meters) 295
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13342

Weather Charts


Yangkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuhuazhang Chachang (1.9 nm)
Qincaitang (3.4 nm)
Shangjing (1.0 nm)
Popotang (2.3 nm)
Xiachen (3.0 nm)
Shuitou (1.0 nm)
Heshuitang (1.5 nm)
Tianxin (2.1 nm)
Chukou (2.2 nm)
Changshou (2.3 nm)
Shankou (2.4 nm)
Tanghuba (2.6 nm)
Guogongkeng (3.4 nm)
Yezhudou (3.4 nm)
Longyingxia (0.8 nm)
Dakeng (1.6 nm)
Laozhengcun (2.9 nm)
Gankeng (3.5 nm)
Shajing (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 52 nm E 116
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 62 nm N 345
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 68 nm E 99 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 78 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 91 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SE Heping Railway Station
10.0 nm NE 115th meridian east
12.4 nm SW Qingzhou, Guangdong
15.1 nm N Dingnan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:41 2016