Wuhuazhang Chachang, China Page

Other names: 五花嶂茶场

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.5420 Longitude 114.8646 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 32' 31N Long (DMS) 114° 51' 53E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13232

Weather Charts


Wuhuazhang Chachang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuhuazhang Chachang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuhuazhang Chachang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongfuping (1.9 nm)
Litouzui (3.2 nm)
Shangkashui (3.5 nm)
Tianxin (2.1 nm)
Xiachen (2.4 nm)
Popotang (3.0 nm)
Huangnihu (3.1 nm)
Fengbei (4.2 nm)
Longyingxia (1.8 nm)
Shangjing (2.0 nm)
Yangkeng (1.9 nm)
Shuitou (2.9 nm)
Heshuitang (3.4 nm)
Tianxin (3.8 nm)
Dakeng (1.7 nm)
Qincaitang (2.1 nm)
Gankeng (3.1 nm)
Luoxiangdong (3.5 nm)
Laozhengcun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 54 nm E 115
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 61 nm N 347
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 70 nm E 99 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 78 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 90 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SE Heping Railway Station
11.6 nm S Qingzhou, Guangdong
11.2 nm NE 115th meridian east
16.0 nm NE Dingnan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:36 2016