Litouzui, China Page

Other names: 犁头咀

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.5219 Longitude 114.8097 Altitude (feet) 1069
Lat (DMS) 24° 31' 19N Long (DMS) 114° 48' 35E Altitude (meters) 325
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13255

Weather Charts


Litouzui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Litouzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Litouzui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaying (1.4 nm)
Laoxiawu (2.4 nm)
Qiaotou (2.4 nm)
Shangshishe (3.0 nm)
Xiaweiwo (3.4 nm)
Qutan (3.6 nm)
Dihu (3.8 nm)
Shangkashui (1.0 nm)
Tongfuping (2.0 nm)
Shangpai (2.3 nm)
Shuichun (2.7 nm)
Tianxin (3.3 nm)
Tangjiao (3.5 nm)
Qincaitang (2.3 nm)
Wuhuazhang Chachang (3.2 nm)
Lulian (2.6 nm)
Zhaikoujie (2.8 nm)
Luoxiangdong (2.9 nm)
Yangsikeng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 56 nm E 113
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 62 nm N 350
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 79 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 73 nm E 97 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 89 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm S Qingzhou, Guangdong
9.5 nm SE Heping Railway Station
14.2 nm NE 115th meridian east
18.5 nm NE Dingnan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:01 2016