Xinjiecun, China Page

Other names: 新街村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.5896 Longitude 114.7592 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 35' 23N Long (DMS) 114° 45' 33E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13181

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinjiecun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinjiecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinjiecun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijietou (1.3 nm)
Wangshapai (2.2 nm)
Sheguanxia (3.0 nm)
Dawang (3.1 nm)
Gangwei (3.1 nm)
Henggang (3.3 nm)
Dakengkou (2.7 nm)
Hekou (3.1 nm)
Baishuxia (3.1 nm)
Lishuxia (3.6 nm)
Tangjiao (1.9 nm)
Kengwei (2.2 nm)
Shuidongcun (2.3 nm)
Luozhuba (3.5 nm)
Shuichun (2.3 nm)
Shangpai (2.6 nm)
Laoxiawu (3.4 nm)
Qiaotou (3.7 nm)
Xiaweiwo (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 58 nm N 352
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 60 nm E 115
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 75 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 76 nm E 100 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 92 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm S Qingzhou, Guangdong
13.9 nm SE Heping Railway Station
14.3 nm NE 115th meridian east
16.5 nm W Battle of Jiulianshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:41 2016