Shangshishe, China Page

Other names: 上石舍

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.5003 Longitude 114.7606 Altitude (feet) 2040
Lat (DMS) 24° 30' 1N Long (DMS) 114° 45' 38E Altitude (meters) 621
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13401

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangshishe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangshishe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangshishe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shishe (1.5 nm) Qiaotou (1.7 nm)
Qutan (1.7 nm)
Xiaweiwo (1.7 nm)
Laoxiawu (2.0 nm)
Shangpai (3.5 nm)
Shuichun (3.9 nm)
Xiaying (1.6 nm)
Shangkashui (3.0 nm)
Litouzui (3.0 nm)
Zhaikoujie (3.3 nm)
Lulian (3.5 nm)
Dihu (1.3 nm)
Zhangshanwo (2.2 nm)
Yangsikeng (2.3 nm)
Ruozaiba (2.9 nm)
Jiuliancun (3.6 nm)
Jianbei (3.9 nm)
Heshuishe (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 58 nm E 110
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 63 nm N 353
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 81 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 75 nm E 96 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 87 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm S Qingzhou, Guangdong
11.7 nm E Heping Railway Station
17.1 nm NE 115th meridian east
17.0 nm W Battle of Jiulianshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:57 2016