Wangshapai, China Page

Other names: 王沙排

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.5752 Longitude 114.7221 Altitude (feet) 1686
Lat (DMS) 24° 34' 31N Long (DMS) 114° 43' 20E Altitude (meters) 513
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13272

Weather Charts


Wangshapai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangshapai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangshapai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawang (1.0 nm)
Henggang (1.3 nm)
Mingkeng (1.4 nm)
Sandao (2.1 nm)
Shaduan (2.5 nm)
Louxia (3.7 nm)
Shijietou (1.3 nm)
Gangwei (1.6 nm)
Sheguanxia (2.2 nm)
Shangwei (2.8 nm)
Baishuxia (3.3 nm)
Dabu (3.5 nm)
Xinjiecun (2.2 nm)
Laoxiawu (3.5 nm)
Shuichun (3.6 nm)
Xiaweiwo (3.2 nm)
Qutan (3.3 nm)
Qiaotou (3.7 nm)
Shishe (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 58 nm N 354
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 62 nm E 114
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 76 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 78 nm E 99 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 91 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm S Qingzhou, Guangdong
14.4 nm W Battle of Jiulianshan
15.2 nm SE Heping Railway Station
16.5 nm NE 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:03 2016